2024 Euro Qualifiers
Germany
53 Teams | 239/239 Matches | 690 goals (Average: 2,89) | Finals | Other Editions
53 Teams
239/239 Matches
690 goals (Average: 2,89)
Finals
Other Editions
Teams
Group A
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
21
20
25
5
8
7
0
1
2nd
17
9
17
8
8
5
2
1
3rd
11
2
14
12
8
3
2
3
4th
8
-6
12
18
8
2
2
4
5th
0
-25
3
28
8
0
0
8
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 25, 2023 - Glasgow
Scotland
3 : 0
Cyprus

Mar 25, 2023 - Málaga
Spain
3 : 0
Norway

Mar 28, 2023 - Batumi
Georgia
1 : 1
Norway

Mar 28, 2023 - Glasgow
Scotland
2 : 0
Spain

Jun 17, 2023 - Oslo
Norway
1 : 2
Scotland

Jun 17, 2023 - Larnaca
Cyprus
1 : 2
Georgia

Jun 20, 2023 - Oslo
Norway
3 : 1
Cyprus

Jun 20, 2023 - Glasgow
Scotland
2 : 0
Georgia

Sep 8, 2023 - Tbilisi
Georgia
1 : 7
Spain

Sep 8, 2023 - Larnaca
Cyprus
0 : 3
Scotland

Sep 12, 2023 - Oslo
Norway
2 : 1
Georgia

Sep 12, 2023 - Granada
Spain
6 : 0
Cyprus

Oct 12, 2023 - Larnaca
Cyprus
0 : 4
Norway

Oct 12, 2023 - Seville
Spain
2 : 0
Scotland

Oct 15, 2023 - Tbilisi
Georgia
4 : 0
Cyprus

Oct 15, 2023 - Oslo
Norway
0 : 1
Spain

Nov 16, 2023 - Tbilisi
Georgia
2 : 2
Scotland

Nov 16, 2023 - Limassol
Cyprus
1 : 3
Spain

Nov 19, 2023 - Glasgow
Scotland
3 : 3
Norway

Nov 19, 2023 - Valladolid
Spain
3 : 1
Georgia

Group B
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
22
26
29
3
8
7
1
0
2nd
18
10
17
7
8
6
0
2
3rd
13
6
14
8
8
4
1
3
4th
6
-1
9
10
8
2
0
6
5th
0
-41
0
41
8
0
0
8
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 24, 2023 - Saint-Denis
France
4 : 0
Netherlands

Mar 24, 2023 - Faro
Gibraltar
0 : 3
Greece

Mar 27, 2023 - Rotterdam
Netherlands
3 : 0
Gibraltar

Mar 27, 2023 - Dublin
Republic of Ireland
0 : 1
France

Jun 16, 2023 - Faro
Gibraltar
0 : 3
France

Jun 16, 2023 - Athens
Greece
2 : 1
Republic of Ireland

Jun 19, 2023 - Saint-Denis
France
1 : 0
Greece

Jun 19, 2023 - Dublin
Republic of Ireland
3 : 0
Gibraltar

Sep 7, 2023 - Eindhoven
Netherlands
3 : 0
Greece

Sep 7, 2023 - Paris
France
2 : 0
Republic of Ireland

Sep 10, 2023 - Athens
Greece
5 : 0
Gibraltar

Sep 10, 2023 - Dublin
Republic of Ireland
1 : 2
Netherlands

Oct 13, 2023 - Amsterdam
Netherlands
1 : 2
France

Oct 13, 2023 - Dublin
Republic of Ireland
0 : 2
Greece

Oct 16, 2023 - Faro
Gibraltar
0 : 4
Republic of Ireland

Oct 16, 2023 - Athens
Greece
0 : 1
Netherlands

Nov 18, 2023 - Nice
France
14 : 0
Gibraltar

Nov 18, 2023 - Amsterdam
Netherlands
1 : 0
Republic of Ireland

Nov 21, 2023 - Faro
Gibraltar
0 : 6
Netherlands

Nov 21, 2023 - Athens
Greece
2 : 2
France

Group C
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
20
18
22
4
8
6
2
0
2nd
14
7
16
9
8
4
2
2
3rd
14
3
11
8
8
4
2
2
4th
8
-10
10
20
8
2
2
4
5th
0
-18
2
20
8
0
0
8
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 23, 2023 - Naples
Italy
1 : 2
England

Mar 23, 2023 - Skopje
North Macedonia
2 : 1
Malta

Mar 26, 2023 - London
England
2 : 0
Ukraine

Mar 26, 2023 - Ta'Qali
Malta
0 : 2
Italy

Jun 16, 2023 - Ta'Qali
Malta
0 : 4
England

Jun 16, 2023 - Skopje
North Macedonia
2 : 3
Ukraine

Jun 19, 2023 - Trnava
Ukraine
1 : 0
Malta

Jun 19, 2023 - Manchester
England
7 : 0
North Macedonia

Sep 9, 2023 - Wrocław
Ukraine
1 : 1
England

Sep 9, 2023 - Skopje
North Macedonia
1 : 1
Italy

Sep 12, 2023 - Milan
Italy
2 : 1
Ukraine

Sep 12, 2023 - Ta'Qali
Malta
0 : 2
North Macedonia

Oct 14, 2023 - Prague
Ukraine
2 : 0
North Macedonia

Oct 14, 2023 - Bari
Italy
4 : 0
Malta

Oct 17, 2023 - London
England
3 : 1
Italy

Oct 17, 2023 - Ta'Qali
Malta
1 : 3
Ukraine

Nov 17, 2023 - London
England
2 : 0
Malta

Nov 17, 2023 - Rome
Italy
5 : 2
North Macedonia

Nov 20, 2023 - Skopje
North Macedonia
1 : 1
England

Nov 20, 2023 - Leverkusen
Ukraine
0 : 0
Italy

Group D
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
17
7
14
7
8
5
2
1
2nd
16
9
13
4
8
5
1
2
3rd
12
0
10
10
8
3
3
2
4th
8
-2
9
11
8
2
2
4
5th
3
-14
5
19
8
1
0
7
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 25, 2023 - Yerevan
Armenia
1 : 2
Turkey

Mar 25, 2023 - Split
Croatia
1 : 1
Wales

Mar 28, 2023 - Bursa
Turkey
0 : 2
Croatia

Mar 28, 2023 - Cardiff
Wales
1 : 0
Latvia

Jun 16, 2023 - Riga
Latvia
2 : 3
Turkey

Jun 16, 2023 - Cardiff
Wales
2 : 4
Armenia

Jun 19, 2023 - Yerevan
Armenia
2 : 1
Latvia

Jun 19, 2023 - Samsun
Turkey
2 : 0
Wales

Sep 8, 2023 - Rijeka
Croatia
5 : 0
Latvia

Sep 8, 2023 - Eskişehir
Turkey
1 : 1
Armenia

Sep 11, 2023 - Yerevan
Armenia
0 : 1
Croatia

Sep 11, 2023 - Riga
Latvia
0 : 2
Wales

Oct 12, 2023 - Riga
Latvia
2 : 0
Armenia

Oct 12, 2023 - Osijek
Croatia
0 : 1
Turkey

Oct 15, 2023 - Adana
Turkey
4 : 0
Latvia

Oct 15, 2023 - Cardiff
Wales
2 : 1
Croatia

Nov 18, 2023 - Yerevan
Armenia
1 : 1
Wales

Nov 18, 2023 - Riga
Latvia
0 : 2
Croatia

Nov 21, 2023 - Zagreb
Croatia
1 : 0
Armenia

Nov 21, 2023 - Cardiff
Wales
1 : 1
Turkey

Group E
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
15
8
12
4
8
4
3
1
2nd
15
6
12
6
8
4
3
1
3rd
11
0
10
10
8
3
2
3
4th
10
-3
7
10
8
2
4
2
5th
2
-11
2
13
8
0
2
6
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 24, 2023 - Prague
Czech Republic
3 : 1
Poland

Mar 24, 2023 - Chișinău
Moldova
1 : 1
Faroe Islands

Mar 27, 2023 - Chișinău
Moldova
0 : 0
Czech Republic

Mar 27, 2023 - Warsaw
Poland
1 : 0
Albania

Jun 17, 2023 - Tirana
Albania
2 : 0
Moldova

Jun 17, 2023 - Tórshavn
Faroe Islands
0 : 3
Czech Republic

Jun 20, 2023 - Tórshavn
Faroe Islands
1 : 3
Albania

Jun 20, 2023 - Chișinău
Moldova
3 : 2
Poland

Sep 7, 2023 - Warsaw
Poland
2 : 0
Faroe Islands

Sep 7, 2023 - Prague
Czech Republic
1 : 1
Albania

Sep 10, 2023 - Tórshavn
Faroe Islands
0 : 1
Moldova

Sep 10, 2023 - Tirana
Albania
2 : 0
Poland

Oct 12, 2023 - Tirana
Albania
3 : 0
Czech Republic

Oct 12, 2023 - Tórshavn
Faroe Islands
0 : 2
Poland

Oct 15, 2023 - Plzeň
Czech Republic
1 : 0
Faroe Islands

Oct 15, 2023 - Warsaw
Poland
1 : 1
Moldova

Nov 17, 2023 - Chișinău
Moldova
1 : 1
Albania

Nov 17, 2023 - Warsaw
Poland
1 : 1
Czech Republic

Nov 20, 2023 - Tirana
Albania
0 : 0
Faroe Islands

Nov 20, 2023 - Olomouc
Czech Republic
3 : 0
Moldova

Group F
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
20
18
22
4
8
6
2
0
2nd
19
10
17
7
8
6
1
1
3rd
10
2
14
12
8
3
1
4
4th
7
-10
7
17
8
2
1
5
5th
1
-20
2
22
8
0
1
7
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 24, 2023 - Linz
Austria
4 : 1
Azerbaijan

Mar 24, 2023 - Stockholm
Sweden
0 : 3
Belgium

Mar 27, 2023 - Linz
Austria
2 : 1
Estonia

Mar 27, 2023 - Stockholm
Sweden
5 : 0
Azerbaijan

Jun 17, 2023 - Baku
Azerbaijan
1 : 1
Estonia

Jun 17, 2023 - Brussels
Belgium
1 : 1
Austria

Jun 20, 2023 - Vienna
Austria
2 : 0
Sweden

Jun 20, 2023 - Tallinn
Estonia
0 : 3
Belgium

Sep 9, 2023 - Baku
Azerbaijan
0 : 1
Belgium

Sep 9, 2023 - Tallinn
Estonia
0 : 5
Sweden

Sep 12, 2023 - Brussels
Belgium
5 : 0
Estonia

Sep 12, 2023 - Stockholm
Sweden
1 : 3
Austria

Oct 13, 2023 - Tallinn
Estonia
0 : 2
Azerbaijan

Oct 13, 2023 - Vienna
Austria
2 : 3
Belgium

Oct 16, 2023 - Baku
Azerbaijan
0 : 1
Austria

Oct 16, 2023 - Brussels
Belgium
1 : 1
Sweden

At half-time break, the two teams decided not go back to the pitch after known two fans have been killed by a terrorist near the stadium. UEFA decided that the half-time score would be considered final and the match would not be resumed.
Nov 16, 2023 - Baku
Azerbaijan
3 : 0
Sweden

Nov 16, 2023 - Tallinn
Estonia
0 : 2
Austria

Nov 19, 2023 - Brussels
Belgium
5 : 0
Azerbaijan

Nov 19, 2023 - Stockholm
Sweden
2 : 0
Estonia

Group G
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
18
9
16
7
8
5
3
0
2nd
14
6
15
9
8
4
2
2
3rd
11
-2
9
11
8
3
2
3
4th
6
-6
8
14
8
1
3
4
5th
4
-7
7
14
8
0
4
4
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 24, 2023 - Razgrad
Bulgaria
0 : 1
Montenegro

Mar 24, 2023 - Belgrade
Serbia
2 : 0
Lithuania

Mar 27, 2023 - Budapest
Hungary
3 : 0
Bulgaria

Mar 27, 2023 - Podgorica
Montenegro
0 : 2
Serbia

Jun 17, 2023 - Kaunas
Lithuania
1 : 1
Bulgaria

Jun 17, 2023 - Podgorica
Montenegro
0 : 0
Hungary

Jun 20, 2023 - Razgrad
Bulgaria
1 : 1
Serbia

Jun 20, 2023 - Budapest
Hungary
2 : 0
Lithuania

Sep 7, 2023 - Kaunas
Lithuania
2 : 2
Montenegro

Sep 7, 2023 - Belgrade
Serbia
1 : 2
Hungary

Sep 10, 2023 - Podgorica
Montenegro
2 : 1
Bulgaria

Sep 10, 2023 - Kaunas
Lithuania
1 : 3
Serbia

Oct 14, 2023 - Sofia
Bulgaria
0 : 2
Lithuania

Oct 14, 2023 - Budapest
Hungary
2 : 1
Serbia

Oct 17, 2023 - Kaunas
Lithuania
2 : 2
Hungary

Oct 17, 2023 - Belgrade
Serbia
3 : 1
Montenegro

Nov 16, 2023 - Sofia
Bulgaria
2 : 2
Hungary

Nov 16, 2023 - Podgorica
Montenegro
2 : 0
Lithuania

Nov 19, 2023 - Budapest
Hungary
3 : 1
Montenegro

Nov 19, 2023 - Leskovac
Serbia
2 : 2
Bulgaria

Group H
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
22
11
20
9
10
7
1
2
2nd
22
9
19
10
10
7
1
2
3rd
18
8
18
10
10
6
0
4
4th
18
4
16
12
10
6
0
4
5th
9
-4
9
13
10
3
0
7
6th
0
-28
3
31
10
0
0
10
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 23, 2023 - Astana
Kazakhstan
1 : 2
Slovenia

Mar 23, 2023 - Copenhagen
Denmark
3 : 1
Finland

Mar 23, 2023 - Serravalle
San Marino
0 : 2
Northern Ireland

Mar 26, 2023 - Astana
Kazakhstan
3 : 2
Denmark

Mar 26, 2023 - Ljubljana
Slovenia
2 : 0
San Marino

Mar 26, 2023 - Belfast
Northern Ireland
0 : 1
Finland

Jun 16, 2023 - Helsinki
Finland
2 : 0
Slovenia

Jun 16, 2023 - Copenhagen
Denmark
1 : 0
Northern Ireland

Jun 16, 2023 - Parma
San Marino
0 : 3
Kazakhstan

Jun 19, 2023 - Helsinki
Finland
6 : 0
San Marino

Jun 19, 2023 - Belfast
Northern Ireland
0 : 1
Kazakhstan

Jun 19, 2023 - Ljubljana
Slovenia
1 : 1
Denmark

Sep 7, 2023 - Astana
Kazakhstan
0 : 1
Finland

Sep 7, 2023 - Ljubljana
Slovenia
4 : 2
Northern Ireland

Sep 7, 2023 - Copenhagen
Denmark
4 : 0
San Marino

Sep 10, 2023 - Astana
Kazakhstan
1 : 0
Northern Ireland

Sep 10, 2023 - Helsinki
Finland
0 : 1
Denmark

Sep 10, 2023 - Serravalle
San Marino
0 : 4
Slovenia

Oct 14, 2023 - Belfast
Northern Ireland
3 : 0
San Marino

Oct 14, 2023 - Ljubljana
Slovenia
3 : 0
Finland

Oct 14, 2023 - Copenhagen
Denmark
3 : 1
Kazakhstan

Oct 17, 2023 - Helsinki
Finland
1 : 2
Kazakhstan

Oct 17, 2023 - Belfast
Northern Ireland
0 : 1
Slovenia

Oct 17, 2023 - Serravalle
San Marino
1 : 2
Denmark

Nov 17, 2023 - Astana
Kazakhstan
3 : 1
San Marino

Nov 17, 2023 - Helsinki
Finland
4 : 0
Northern Ireland

Nov 17, 2023 - Copenhagen
Denmark
2 : 1
Slovenia

Nov 20, 2023 - Belfast
Northern Ireland
2 : 0
Denmark

Nov 20, 2023 - Serravalle
San Marino
1 : 2
Finland

Nov 20, 2023 - Ljubljana
Slovenia
2 : 1
Kazakhstan

Group I
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
22
11
16
5
10
6
4
0
2nd
17
11
22
11
10
4
5
1
3rd
15
0
11
11
10
4
3
3
4th
12
-5
9
14
10
3
3
4
5th
11
0
10
10
10
2
5
3
6th
2
-17
3
20
10
0
2
8
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 25, 2023 - Novi Sad
Belarus
0 : 5
Switzerland

Mar 25, 2023 - Tel Aviv
Israel
1 : 1
Kosovo

Mar 25, 2023 - La Vella
Andorra
0 : 2
Romania

Mar 28, 2023 - Pristina
Kosovo
1 : 1
Andorra

Mar 28, 2023 - Bucharest
Romania
2 : 1
Belarus

Mar 28, 2023 - Geneva
Switzerland
3 : 0
Israel

Jun 16, 2023 - La Vella
Andorra
1 : 2
Switzerland

Jun 16, 2023 - Budapest
Belarus
1 : 2
Israel

Jun 16, 2023 - Pristina
Kosovo
0 : 0
Romania

Jun 19, 2023 - Budapest
Belarus
2 : 1
Kosovo

Jun 19, 2023 - Jerusalém
Israel
2 : 1
Andorra

Jun 19, 2023 - Lucerne
Switzerland
2 : 2
Romania

Sep 9, 2023 - La Vella
Andorra
0 : 0
Belarus

Sep 9, 2023 - Bucharest
Romania
1 : 1
Israel

Sep 9, 2023 - Pristina
Kosovo
2 : 2
Switzerland

Sep 12, 2023 - Tel Aviv
Israel
1 : 0
Belarus

Sep 12, 2023 - Sion
Switzerland
3 : 0
Andorra

Sep 12, 2023 - Bucharest
Romania
2 : 0
Kosovo

Oct 12, 2023 - La Vella
Andorra
0 : 3
Kosovo

Oct 12, 2023 - Budapest
Belarus
0 : 0
Romania

Oct 15, 2023 - St. Gallen
Switzerland
3 : 3
Belarus

Oct 15, 2023 - Bucharest
Romania
4 : 0
Andorra

Nov 12, 2023 - Pristina
Kosovo
1 : 0
Israel

Nov 15, 2023 - Felcsút
Israel
1 : 1
Switzerland

Nov 18, 2023 - Budapest
Belarus
1 : 0
Andorra

Nov 18, 2023 - Felcsút
Israel
1 : 2
Romania

Nov 18, 2023 - Basel
Switzerland
1 : 1
Kosovo

Nov 21, 2023 - La Vella
Andorra
0 : 2
Israel

Nov 21, 2023 - Pristina
Kosovo
0 : 1
Belarus

Nov 21, 2023 - Bucharest
Romania
1 : 0
Switzerland

Group J
Pts
GD
GF
GA
MP
W
D
L
1st
30
34
36
2
10
10
0
0
2nd
22
9
17
8
10
7
1
2
3rd
17
-6
13
19
10
5
2
3
4th
10
1
17
16
10
3
1
6
5th
9
-11
9
20
10
3
0
7
6th
0
-27
1
28
10
0
0
10
The top two teams of each group qualify for Euro.
The play-off's team are decided based on the performance in the Nations League.
Mar 23, 2023 - Zenica
Bosnia Herzegovina
3 : 0
Iceland

Mar 23, 2023 - Lisbon
Portugal
4 : 0
Liechtenstein

Mar 23, 2023 - Trnava
Slovakia
0 : 0
Luxembourg

Mar 26, 2023 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein
0 : 7
Iceland

Mar 26, 2023 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg
0 : 6
Portugal

Mar 26, 2023 - Bratislava
Slovakia
2 : 0
Bosnia Herzegovina

Jun 17, 2023 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg
2 : 0
Liechtenstein

Jun 17, 2023 - Reykjavik
Iceland
1 : 2
Slovakia

Jun 17, 2023 - Lisbon
Portugal
3 : 0
Bosnia Herzegovina

Jun 20, 2023 - Zenica
Bosnia Herzegovina
0 : 2
Luxembourg

Jun 20, 2023 - Reykjavik
Iceland
0 : 1
Portugal

Jun 20, 2023 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein
0 : 1
Slovakia

Sep 8, 2023 - Bratislava
Slovakia
0 : 1
Portugal

Sep 8, 2023 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg
3 : 1
Iceland

Sep 8, 2023 - Zenica
Bosnia Herzegovina
2 : 1
Liechtenstein

Sep 11, 2023 - Reykjavik
Iceland
1 : 0
Bosnia Herzegovina

Sep 11, 2023 - Faro
Portugal
9 : 0
Luxembourg

Sep 11, 2023 - Bratislava
Slovakia
3 : 0
Liechtenstein

Oct 13, 2023 - Reykjavik
Iceland
1 : 1
Luxembourg

Oct 13, 2023 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein
0 : 2
Bosnia Herzegovina

Oct 13, 2023 - Porto
Portugal
3 : 2
Slovakia

Oct 16, 2023 - Zenica
Bosnia Herzegovina
0 : 5
Portugal

Oct 16, 2023 - Reykjavik
Iceland
4 : 0
Liechtenstein

Oct 16, 2023 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg
0 : 1
Slovakia

Nov 16, 2023 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein
0 : 2
Portugal

Nov 16, 2023 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg
4 : 1
Bosnia Herzegovina

Nov 16, 2023 - Bratislava
Slovakia
4 : 2
Iceland

Nov 19, 2023 - Zenica
Bosnia Herzegovina
1 : 2
Slovakia

Nov 19, 2023 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein
0 : 1
Luxembourg

Nov 19, 2023 - Lisbon
Portugal
2 : 0
Iceland

Play-Off - Semifinal
The winners of each match advance to the Final.
Mar 21, 2024 - Tbilisi
Georgia
2 : 0
Luxembourg

Mar 21, 2024 - Warsaw
Poland
5 : 1
Estonia

Mar 21, 2024 - Cardiff
Wales
4 : 1
Finland

Mar 21, 2024 - Budapest
Israel
1 : 4
Iceland

Mar 21, 2024 - Zenica
Bosnia Herzegovina
1 : 2
Ukraine

Mar 21, 2024 - Athens
Greece
5 : 0
Kazakhstan

Play-Off - Final
The winners of each match qualify for Euro.
Mar 26, 2024 - Tbilisi
Georgia
0 : 0
Greece

Mar 26, 2024 - Cardiff
Wales
0 : 0
Poland

Mar 26, 2024 - Wrocław
Ukraine
2 : 1
Iceland

Top Scorers
Harry Kane
8 goals
Language:
Click on the result to view match report.
© 2007-2024 All rights reserved.